We are knippershelbig – get to know our team!
Mahnaz Abulfazli
Trainee
Luis Cuellar Aguayo
Structural Engineer
Anna Albrecht
Trainee
Kristina Bastron
Structural Engineer
Dennis Behnoud
Structural Engineer
Kai-Uwe Bevc
System Administration
Lena Boger
Accounting, Controlling
Janin Brandt
Intern
Guillaume Caussarieu
Associate
Jeffrey Chan
Senior Associate
Karine Marielle Charlebois
Senior Associate
Hoong Yew Chee
Structural Engineer
Alexandra Cheng
Structural Designer
Pascal Damon
Senior Associate
Thomas Dawson
Technical Designer
Juliane Deubel
Associate Director
Maren Dietrich
Structural Engineer
Maciej Drezek
Associate
Hana Dubica
Technical Designer
Ömer Lütfü Dursun
Structural Engineer
Aida Ereibi
Facade Engineer
Paula Elizabeth Esquinca
Facade Designer
Melanie Falter
Intern
Marcel Felbinger
Trainee
Thiemo Fildhuth
Technical Director
Alrun Fischer
Office Management
Alessandro Fontana
Associate
Florian Gauss
Associate Director
Paul Giamberini
Intern
Laurent Giampellegrini
Director ppa.
Leon Gloner
Structural Designer
Filip Götborg
Structural Engineer
Mareike Annika Groeger
Facade Consultant / Project Manager
Stefanie Grün
Senior Associate
Felix Guhl
Structural Engineer
Franz Hägele
Structural Engineer
Ingo Haller
Architectural Designer
Volker Hass
Senior Technical Designer
Dominik Hehn
Associate
Victoria Helbig
Head of Finance
Thorsten Helbig
Partner
Michael Herrick
Associate
Benjamin James Hutton
Structural Engineer
Christine Kanstinger
Facade Engineer
Harpreet Kaur
Accounting, Controlling
Jack Kenning
Structural Engineer
Friedrich Koepf
Trainee
Tina Kohler
Intern
Felix König
Structural Engineer
Emre Can Korkmaz
Facade Consultant / Project Manager
Melanie Krämer
Public Relations
Clea Kummert
Intern
Shamil Lallani
Senior Associate
Nils Lange
Associate
Julian Länge
Senior Associate
Stefan Langkamp
Structural Engineer
Vinzent Lath
Structural Engineer
Jian-Min Li
Associate
Jakov Livertovsky
Facade Consultant / Project Manager
Vito Lopes
Structural Engineer
Sabrina Machanek
Structural Engineer
Lisa Mai
Intern
Angèle Mariette
Intern
James McDonagh
Structural Designer
Florian Meier
Director
Pinaki Mohanty
Structural Engineer
Corinna Mohr
Structural Engineer
Jana Nowak
Associate
Claudia O´Brien
Office Management
Stefan Olischewsky
Facade Consultant / Technical Designer
Matthias Oppe
Managing Director
Dima Othman
Facade Designer
James Papargiris
Associate
Eyline Peters
Office Management
Ulrike Pfeffer
Public Relations
Paul Prinzing
Associate
Florian Rebmann
Intern
Arno Richter
Structural Engineer
Asaka Rieser
Senior Technical Designer
Christian Rieser
Technical Director
Ralf Rötzer
System Administration
Gergana Rusenova
Architect
Shiva Saki
BIM Coordination and Project Collaboration
Roman Schieber
Managing Director
Gundula Schieber
Public Relations
Martin Scholz
Senior Associate
Joshua Scoggins
Intern
Lupus Siegert
Intern
Nina Stallmann
Structural Engineer
Oswald Stocker
Structural Designer
Lucia Theurer
Structural Engineer
Darya Tomczak
Business Development
Luisa Vogel
Intern
Paula Volz
Structural Engineer
Katja von Merkatz
Office Management
Baris Wenzel
Facade Designer
Rojda Yildirim
Intern